Pedagogical Principles

School

Elementary School

Boarding Facilities

Managament

German, Latin & English

Teachers

Educators

Administration

Application & Contributions

Our teachers

Partners of the parents, friends of the pupils

All our teachers have been selected in personal interviews. Apart from a good degree, essential criteria for selection were their human qualities and their teaching abilities and methods. All teachers speak at least one foreign language. The continuing professional development of our teachers is of central importance.

Several times per year we arrange seminars on teaching and teaching methods for all our staff, and there is also regular further education in each subject. We combine these measures with sending the teachers as guests to schools in Germany , Austria and other European countries where they can observe the work of other teachers.

Our staff, who are steadily increasing in numbers, work together as a team to put into effect both the Kosovan school curriculum and our own foundational principles of education: "... Men and women for others!...The constant interaction of experience, reflection and action in the dynamic of teaching and learning...".

 

Adem Hoxha

Primary School

Sports

Aferdita Kaqinari

Primary School

Class Teacher

Agnesa Çipa-Laçi

Primary School

Class Teacher

Alban Gashi

German

Consultation hour

Monday

10:50:00 - 11:35:00

Alban Jahaj

Albanian

Consultation hour

Friday

11:45:00 - 12:20:00

Albana Salihi

Chemistry/Physics

Consultation hour

Monday

10:50:00 - 11:35:00

Ana Spaqi

Music

Consultation hour

Tuesday

13:15:00 - 14:00:00

Anna-Maren Brantschen

Gymnasium

Volunteer

Antigona Kabashi

German

Consultation hour

Monday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Arbër Bytyçi

Economy

Consultation hour

Monday

08:50:00 - 09:35:00

Ardita Gashi

Primary School

Class Teacher

Bal Kajzogaj

Biology

Consultation hour

Monday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Bardha Ademaj

Primary School

Class Teacher

Berat Tafallari

Primary School

Music & Singing

Blerand Koshi

Computer science

Consultation hour

Tuesday

12:30:00 - 13:15:00

Diamante Kastrati

Chemistry

Consultation hour

Tuesday

10:50:00 - 11:30:00

Dorontina Vokshi

Primary School

Class Teacher

Doruntina Rakaj

Primary School

Class teacher

Drit Morina

Primary School

English

Durim Omaj

Computer science

Consultation hour

Thursday

10:50:00 - 11:35:00

Durim Shehu

Latin

Consultation hour

Wednesday

12:30:00 - 13:15:00

Edi Perolli

English

Consultation hour

Tuesday

08:50:00 - 09:35:00

Edita Elshani

Albanian

Consultation hour

Tuesday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Egzona Dulaj

Music school

Violin/Cello

Elizabeta Spaqi

Primary School

Class Teacher

Emilia Theodora Hansel

Primary School

Volunteer

Enes Baxhak

Fine Arts

Consultation hour

Thursday

11:40:00 - 12:20:00

Enver Sulaj

Albanian/Latin

Consultation hour

Wednesday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Ermira Mazreku

English

Consultation hour

Friday

08:50:00 - 09:35:00

Fadil Bytyçi

Latin, History

Consultation hour

Wednesday

08:45:00 - 09:15:00

Fatime Sezallari

Chemistry

Consultation hour

Wednesday

08:00:00 - 08:45:00

Fatmir Kastrati

Albanian

Consultation hour

Wednesday

11:40:00 - 12:25:00

Fuat Berisha

Mathematics

Consultation hour

Tuesday

11:00:00 - 11:30:00

Gresa Shala

Biology

Consultation hour

Friday

09:35:00 - 10:25:00

Havije Hoxhaj

German

Consultation hour

Friday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Haxhere Faiku

Chemistry

Coordination Levels VI - IX

Consultation hour

Friday

08:00:00 - 08:45:00

Ilir Morina

Sport

Consultation hour

Wednesday

08:50:00 - 09:35:00

Jëlldëz Ramadani

Primary School

Class Teacher

Judita Delhysa

Primary School

Music & Singing

Kaltrina Bytyqi

Physics

Consultation hour

Monday

10:50:00 - 11:35:00

Kaltrina Gojani

Primary

Class Teacher

Liridona Krasniqi

Sports

Liridona Kabashi

Primary School

Class Teacher

Ludevik Spaqi

Mathematics

Educator

Consultation hour

Tuesday

08:50:00 - 09:30:00

Luljeta Hoxha

English

Consultation hour

Wednesday

09:50:00 - 10:20:00

Lumnije Vokshi

Biology

Consultation hour

Thursday

08:00:00 - 08:45:00

Majlinda Beluli

Albanian

Consultation hour

Monday

08:50:00 - 09:35:00

Maksut Pirku

Geography

Consultation hour

Tuesday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Marigona Delija

Music school

Mark Gojani

English

Consultation hour

Friday

09:40:00 - 10:20:00

Martin Häusler

German

Fachschaftsberater

Consultation hour

Friday

11:40:00 - 12:25:00

Mentor Ukimeri

Sports

Consultation hour

Monday

13:20:00 - 13:35:00

Migjen Baftijaj

History

Coordination Levels X - XII

Consultation hour

Monday

08:00:00 - 08:45:00

Mirlinda Kolmekshaj Selimaj

Mathematics

Consultation hour

Tuesday

11:40:00 - 12:25:00

Moritz Kuhlmann SJ

Myrvete Sopaj

English

Consultation hour

Monday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Myzafer Gjergjizi

Chemistry

Consultation hour

Monday

11:50:00 - 12:35:00

Neki Jahaj

German

Consultation hour

Wednesday

08:50:00 - 09:35:00

Nora Hoxha

Sociology/Philosophy/ Psychology

Consultation hour

Tuesday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Parim Kosova

History

Consultation hour

Monday

08:00:00 - 08:45:00

Pranvera Pupa

English

Consultation hour

Monday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Rustem Gashi

Music school

Piano

Shpres Zeka

German

Consultation hour

Thursday

08:00:00 - 08:45:00

Shqipe Sharani

Mathematics

Consultation hour

Thursday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Shukrije Krasniqi

Primary School

Class Teacher

Shukrije Krasniqi

Primary School

Class Teacher

Sijeta Braha

English

Dep. headmistress

Skender Berisha

Albanian

Consultation hour

Tuesday

09:40:00 - 10:25:00

Uliks Hoxhaj

Music school

Guitar

Valon Bajraktari

Primary School

Sports

Consultation hour

Friday

12:30:00 - 13:15:00

Veli Gashi

Mathematics

Consultation hour

Thursday

11:40:00 - 12:20:00

Venera Gegollaj Hasanaj

Albanien

Consultation hour

Monday

11:40:00 - 12:25:00

Vita Guhelli

Music school

Piano

Vjollca Kola

Primary School

Class Teacher

Vlora Grajçevci

German/Latin

Consultation hour

Monday

13:25:00 - 14:00:00

Zana Temaj

Primary School

Class Teacher

Zoja Kaçinari

Primary School

Class Teacher

 

School holidays
Gymnasium

School holidays
Primary school

School holidays
Gymnasium

ALG News

You can request our newsletter with up to date information about our project and about daily life in the school here.

Support Society

Online donation

Yes, I will help with a donation!

Bank account for donations

Jesuitenmission
Königstr. 54
D - 90402 Nürnberg

Ligabank Nürnberg
Vordere Sterngasse 32
D - 90402 Nürnberg

Account: 511 55 82
BLZ: 750 903 00
IBAN: DE 61 750 903 00 000 511 55 82
SWIFT: GENODEF1M05
Reference: Loyola-Gymnasium

The donation will be confirmed in written.



News & Dates | School & Boarding | Project & Association | ALG News | Downloads | Contact | Disclaimer


Copyright © 2006-2019 Asociation "Loyola-Gymnasium" Prizren. All rights reserved.